2022-2023 Lee Mount Club

*Updated as of 02/02/2023

Lee Mount Club

Lee Mount Road, Halifax, HX3 5EQ
Telephone: 01422 352 256


Division 1 Teams

PosTeamDivisionPWDLPtsAdj
Same positionLee Mount ADivision 112626390

Division 2 Teams

PosTeamDivisionPWDLPtsAdj
Same positionLee Mount CDivision 2151005530
Same positionLee Mount BDivision 215609360

Lee Mount A

 DateHome TeamAway Team
H26/09/2022Lee Mount ACath. Memorial A
A03/10/2022Heptonstall ALee Mount A
H10/10/2022Lee Mount APellon A
H17/10/2022Lee Mount ABye
H24/10/2022Lee Mount ATodmorden USC B
A31/10/2022Savile BLee Mount A
H07/11/2022Lee Mount ARipponden Cons A
A14/11/2022Pellon CLee Mount A
H21/11/2022Lee Mount APellon D
H28/11/2022Lee Mount ABye
A05/12/2022Bolton Brow BLee Mount A
H12/12/2022Lee Mount ATodmorden USC A
A19/12/2022Savile ALee Mount A
A09/01/2023Cath. Memorial ALee Mount A
H16/01/2023Lee Mount AHeptonstall A
A23/01/2023Pellon ALee Mount A
H30/01/2023Lee Mount ABye
A06/02/2023Todmorden USC BLee Mount A
H13/02/2023Lee Mount ASavile B
A20/02/2023Ripponden Cons ALee Mount A
H27/02/2023Lee Mount APellon C
A06/03/2023Pellon DLee Mount A
H13/03/2023Lee Mount ABye
H20/03/2023Lee Mount ABolton Brow B
A27/03/2023Todmorden USC ALee Mount A
H17/04/2023Lee Mount ASavile A

Lee Mount B

 DateHome TeamAway Team
A26/09/2022Cath. Memorial BLee Mount B
H03/10/2022Lee Mount BGreenroyd A
A10/10/2022Mytholmroyd BLee Mount B
H17/10/2022Lee Mount BLee Mount C
A24/10/2022Pennine ALee Mount B
H31/10/2022Lee Mount BHill Crest A
A07/11/2022King X WMC CLee Mount B
H14/11/2022Lee Mount BRipponden Cons B
A21/11/2022Pellon BLee Mount B
H28/11/2022Lee Mount BBye
H05/12/2022Lee Mount BArden Road SC
A12/12/2022Hill Crest BLee Mount B
H19/12/2022Lee Mount BKing X WMC B
H09/01/2023Lee Mount BCath. Memorial B
A16/01/2023Greenroyd ALee Mount B
H23/01/2023Lee Mount BMytholmroyd B
A30/01/2023Lee Mount CLee Mount B
H06/02/2023Lee Mount BPennine A
A13/02/2023Hill Crest ALee Mount B
H20/02/2023Lee Mount BKing X WMC C
A27/02/2023Ripponden Cons BLee Mount B
H06/03/2023Lee Mount BPellon B
H13/03/2023Lee Mount BBye
A20/03/2023Arden Road SCLee Mount B
H27/03/2023Lee Mount BHill Crest B
A17/04/2023King X WMC BLee Mount B

Lee Mount C

 DateHome TeamAway Team
H26/09/2022Lee Mount CRipponden Cons B
A03/10/2022Pellon BLee Mount C
H10/10/2022Lee Mount CBye
A17/10/2022Lee Mount BLee Mount C
H24/10/2022Lee Mount CHill Crest B
A31/10/2022King X WMC BLee Mount C
H07/11/2022Lee Mount CCath. Memorial B
A14/11/2022Greenroyd ALee Mount C
H21/11/2022Lee Mount CMytholmroyd B
A28/11/2022Arden Road SCLee Mount C
A05/12/2022Pennine ALee Mount C
H12/12/2022Lee Mount CHill Crest A
A19/12/2022King X WMC CLee Mount C
A09/01/2023Ripponden Cons BLee Mount C
H16/01/2023Lee Mount CPellon B
H23/01/2023Lee Mount CBye
H30/01/2023Lee Mount CLee Mount B
A06/02/2023Hill Crest BLee Mount C
H13/02/2023Lee Mount CKing X WMC B
A20/02/2023Cath. Memorial BLee Mount C
H27/02/2023Lee Mount CGreenroyd A
A06/03/2023Mytholmroyd BLee Mount C
H13/03/2023Lee Mount CArden Road SC
H20/03/2023Lee Mount CPennine A
A27/03/2023Hill Crest ALee Mount C
H17/04/2023Lee Mount CKing X WMC C

Players Summary

Player P W L Scored Against
A. Birtle10010633814
A. Bowe1486831792
A. Keogh14410759912
A. Pickles15411792955
D. Parker1495827728
F. Pickles152139201475
H. Edwards141131169932
J. Bowe1275882830
J. Forsyth1165843773
K. Bancroft158710601061
K. Bowe615441499
L. Whitton1486978875
M. Bishop1284928834
T. Hicks*1064837722

These players have played at least 1 games this season.

Cartlidge Cup - Overall

Pos Club PLayer W P Scored Against Form
Same positionLee MountH. Edwards11141169932W W L W W 
22 Same positionLee MountD. Parker914827728W W L L L 
30 Same positionLee MountK. Bancroft81510601061L W L W W 
31 Same positionLee MountL. Whitton814978875W W W W L 
33 Same positionLee MountA. Bowe814831792L W L W L 
36 Same positionLee MountM. Bishop812928834W L W W L 
46 Same positionLee MountJ. Bowe712882830W W W L W 
60 Same positionLee MountJ. Forsyth611843773L W L W L 
63 Same positionLee MountT. Hicks*610837722W W L L W 
79 Same positionLee MountA. Pickles415792955W W L L L 
80 Same positionLee MountA. Keogh414759912L L W L L 
107 Same positionLee MountF. Pickles2159201475L W W L L 
124 Same positionLee MountK. Bowe16441499L L L W L 
140 Same positionLee MountA. Birtle010633814L L L L L 

Club Stats

Category Score Who
Player Biggest Winning Margin139J. Forsyth
Team100Lee Mount C
Team Highest Score100Lee Mount B
Team Biggest Winning Margin385Lee Mount C
Team Biggest Losing Margin173Lee Mount A
Team Player151Lee Mount C
Team Position151Lee Mount B

Registered Players

These players are registered but have not played a game this season.

Player Handicap
C. Brown(Minus)15
C. Meade+15
D. Sawyer+30
I. Mcbridescr
J. Petiforscr
K. Chatburn(Minus)15
T. Jackson+15
w/o Lee Mountscr